Bihar Result Status

Status Known For 40 out of 40 Constituencies
Constituency Const. No. Leading Candidate Leading Party Trailing Candidate Trailing Party Margin Status
Araria 9 TASLEEM UDDIN Rashtriya Janata Dal PRADEEP KUMAR SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 146504 Result Declared
Arrah 32 RAJ KUMAR SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party SRIBHAGWAN SINGH KUSHWAHA Rashtriya Janata Dal 135870 Result Declared
Aurangabad 37 SUSHIL KUMAR SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party NIKHIL KUMAR Indian National Congress 66347 Result Declared
Banka 27 JAI PRAKASH NARAYAN YADAV Rashtriya Janata Dal PUTUL KUMARI Bharatiya Janata Party 10144 Result Declared
Begusarai 24 BHOLA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party MD. TANVEER HASSAN Rashtriya Janata Dal 58335 Result Declared
Bhagalpur 26 SHAILESH KUMAR URPH BULO MANDAL Rashtriya Janata Dal SYED SHAHNAWAZ HUSSAIN Bharatiya Janata Party 9485 Result Declared
Buxar 33 ASHWINI KUMAR CHOUBEY Bharatiya Janata Party JAGADANAND SINGH Rashtriya Janata Dal 132338 Result Declared
Darbhanga 14 KIRTI AZAD Bharatiya Janata Party MD. ALI ASHRAF FATMI Rashtriya Janata Dal 35043 Result Declared
Gaya (SC) 38 HARI MANJHI Bharatiya Janata Party RAMJI MANJHI Rashtriya Janata Dal 115504 Result Declared
Gopalganj (SC) 17 JANAK RAM Bharatiya Janata Party DR. JYOTI BHARTI Indian National Congress 286936 Result Declared
Hajipur (SC) 21 RAMVILAS PASWAN Lok Jan Shakti Party SANJEEV PRASAD TONI Indian National Congress 225500 Result Declared
Jahanabad 36 DR. ARUN KUMAR Rashtriya Lok Samta Party SURENDRA PRASAD YADAV Rashtriya Janata Dal 42340 Result Declared
Jamui (SC) 40 CHIRAG KUMAR PASWAN Lok Jan Shakti Party SUDHANSU SHEKHAR BHASKAR Rashtriya Janata Dal 85947 Result Declared
Jhanjharpur 7 BIRENDRA KUMAR CHAUDHARY Bharatiya Janata Party MANGANI LAL MANDAL Rashtriya Janata Dal 55408 Result Declared
Karakat 35 UPENDRA KUSHWAHA Rashtriya Lok Samta Party KANTI SINGH Rashtriya Janata Dal 105241 Result Declared
Katihar 11 TARIQ ANWAR Nationalist Congress Party NIKHIL KUMAR CHOUDHARY Bharatiya Janata Party 114757 Result Declared
Khagaria 25 CHOUDHARY MAHBOOB ALI KAISER Lok Jan Shakti Party KRISHNA KUMARI YADAV Rashtriya Janata Dal 76003 Result Declared
Kishanganj 10 MOHAMMAD ASRARUL HAQUE Indian National Congress DR DILIP KUMAR JAISWAL Bharatiya Janata Party 194612 Result Declared
Madhepura 13 RAJESH RANJAN @ PAPPU YADAV Rashtriya Janata Dal SHARAD YADAV Janata Dal (United) 56209 Result Declared
Madhubani 6 HUKM DEO NARAYAN YADAV Bharatiya Janata Party ABDUL BARI SIDDIQUI Rashtriya Janata Dal 20535 Result Declared
Maharajganj 19 JANARDAN SINGH “SIGRIWAL” Bharatiya Janata Party PRABHU NATH SINGH Rashtriya Janata Dal 38415 Result Declared
Munger 28 VEENA DEVI Lok Jan Shakti Party RAJIV RANJAN SINGH ALIAS LALAN SINGH Janata Dal (United) 109084 Result Declared
Muzaffarpur 15 AJAY NISHAD Bharatiya Janata Party AKHILESH PD SINGH Indian National Congress 164939 Result Declared
Nalanda 29 KAUSHLENDRA KUMAR Janata Dal (United) SATYA NAND SHARMA Lok Jan Shakti Party 8587 Result Declared
Nawada 39 GIRIRAJ SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party RAJ BALLABH PRASAD Rashtriya Janata Dal 140157 Result Declared
Paschim Champaran 2 DR. SANJAY JAISWAL Bharatiya Janata Party PRAKASH JHA Janata Dal (United) 110254 Result Declared
Pataliputra 31 RAM KRIPAL YADAV Bharatiya Janata Party MISHA BHARTI Rashtriya Janata Dal 40322 Result Declared
Patna Sahib 30 SHATRUGHANA SINHA Bharatiya Janata Party KUNAL SINGH Indian National Congress 265805 Result Declared
Purnia 12 SANTOSH KUMAR Janata Dal (United) UDAY SINGH ALIAS PAPPU SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 116669 Result Declared
Purvi Champaran 3 RADHA MOHAN SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party BINOD KUMAR SRIVASTAVA Rashtriya Janata Dal 192163 Result Declared
Samastipur (SC) 23 RAM CHANDRA PASWAN Lok Jan Shakti Party DR. ASHOK KUMAR Indian National Congress 1276 Result Declared
Saran 20 RAJIV PRATAP RUDY Bharatiya Janata Party RABRI DEVI Rashtriya Janata Dal 40948 Result Declared
Sasaram (SC) 34 CHHEDI PASWAN Bharatiya Janata Party MEIRA KUMAR Indian National Congress 63327 Result Declared
Sheohar 4 RAMA DEVI Bharatiya Janata Party MD ANWARUL HAQUE Rashtriya Janata Dal 136239 Result Declared
Sitamarhi 5 RAM KUMAR SHARMA Rashtriya Lok Samta Party SITARAM YADAV Rashtriya Janata Dal 147965 Result Declared
Siwan 18 OM PRAKASH YADAV Bharatiya Janata Party HENA SHAHAB Rashtriya Janata Dal 113847 Result Declared
Supaul 8 RANJEET RANJAN Indian National Congress DILESHWAR KAMAIT Janata Dal (United) 59672 Result Declared
Ujiarpur 22 NITYANAND RAI Bharatiya Janata Party ALOK KUMAR MEHTA Rashtriya Janata Dal 15460 Result Declared
Vaishali 16 RAMA KISHORE SINGH Lok Jan Shakti Party RAGHUVANSH PRASAD SINGH Rashtriya Janata Dal 71049 Result Declared
Valmiki Nagar 1 SATISH CHANDRA DUBEY Bharatiya Janata Party PURNMASI RAM Indian National Congress 117793 Result Declared